.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Lancaster Bowling Center Results

-A A +A
By The Staff

 

Nov. 17 results

Following are the Lancaster Bowling Center results for Nov. 17. Listed are the league name, high games and high series.

Sunday Fun Bunch – Al Blackwell 226. Linda Hughes 198; Al Blackwell 613

Linda Hughes 495

Monday Mixers – Douglas Carter 254, Marilyn Price 208; Grady Blackmon 619, Marilyn Price 544

Lancaster Locals – Gary Kinner 277, Nancy Evans 164; Gary Kinner 616, Sherry Seward 460

Silverthreads – Marty Simpson 188, Barbara Couch 183; Barbara Couch 510, Mike Snipes 488

Sun City Thursday – Boby Wagner 257, Barbara Barry 178; Bob Wagner 596, Barbara Barry 499

Church League – John Troutman 195, Judy Edwards 159; John Troutman 452, Alice Warfield 382

Youth Bowlopolis – Joel Teasley 68, Abby Pike 88; Joel Teasley 191, Abby Pike 252

Youth Juniors – Tarone Venson 146, Starr Pigg 86; Tarone Venson 433, Starr Pigg 25

Nov. 10

Sunday Fun Bunch – Ann Moyer 169, Al Blackwell 188; Ann Moyer 474, Benny Ellis 497

Monday Mixers – Joanne Neal 190, Ken Jackobel 219; Barbara Couch 496, Douglas Carter 590

Lancaster Locals – Darlene Scowcroft 178, Claude Moore 235; Lee Walters 623, Manola Benjamin 502

Silverthreads – Marty Simpson 211, Barbara Barry 188; Jim Kellim 529, Barbara Barry 506

Sun City Thursday – Bob Michels 188, Barbara Barry 185; Bob Wagner 532, Barbara Barry 479

Church League – Glen Warfield 205, Jane Ballentine 136; Michael Goodnough 511, Greg Boone 511; Jane Ballentine 393

Youth Bowlopolis – Val Amaraphorn 100, Abby Pike 85; Val Amaraphorn 231, Abby Pike 243

Youth Juniors – Tarone Venson 152, Hannah Hammond 83; Tarone Venson 432, Hannah Hammond 235

Nov. 3

Sunday Fun Bunch – Benny Ellis 208, Linda Hughes 182; Al Blackwell 559, Cathy Perrin 496

Monday Mixers – Fred Thomas 218, Claudia Bailey 203; Douglas Carter 629, Claudia Bailey 483

Lancaster Locals – Claude Moore 235, Darlene Scowcroft 178; Lee Walters 623, Manola Benjamin 502

Silverthreads – Marty Simpson 211, Barbara Barry 188; Jim Kellim 529, Barbara Barry 506

Sun City Thursday – Bob Wagner 232, Elsie Oliver 178; Bob Wagner 623, Elsie Oliver 498

Church League – Dave Debruycker 180, Jane Ballentine 176; Glen Warfield 461, Angie Boone 431

Youth Bowlopolis – Joel Teasley 86, Abby Pike 94; Joel Teasley 194, Abby Pike 246

Youth Juniors – Ben Pike 147, Hannah Hammond 86; Ben Pike 402, Starr Pigg 224