.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

LHS swimmers register two victories

-A A +A

Bruins move to 3-0

By The Staff

 The Lancaster High School swim team upped its record to 3-0 with a pair of wins over Rock Hill and Hartsville at the Lancaster County pool.

The Bruins downed region foe Rock Hill, 148-38 and took a 141-46 win over Class AAA opponent Hartsville on Thursday, Aug. 29.

The Lancaster swimmers, who defeated Region IV-AAAA Northwestern on Tuesday at home,, visit Fort Mill on Tuesday, Sept. 3.

LHS 148, Rock Hill 38

200 medley relay Girls: 1, 3

200 Medley relay Boys: 1, 2

200 free girls: 1. Kaila Hayden, 2. Jazmyn Santos

200 free boys: 1. Kyle Smith, 2. Noah Phillips

200 IM girls: 1. Hannah Jacobs, 3. MaKenzie Henry

200 IM boys: 1. Juan Oller, 2. Adam Augeson

50 free girls: 2. Lauren Spencer, 3. Alaina Houghtaling

50 free boys: 2. Jonah Page, 3. Coulter Jackson

100 fly girls: 1. Hannah Jacobs, 3. Samantha Ihm

100 fly boys: 1. Juan Oller, 2. Jonathan Wade

100 free girls: 1. Lauren Spencer, 2. Gracie Scott

100 free boys: 1. Adam Augeson, 2. Luke Sowell

500 free girls: 2. Baileigh Sizemore, 3. MaKenzie Henry

500 free boys: 1. Noah Phillips, 2. Nathan Spencer

200 free relay girls: 1, 2

200 free relay boys: 1, 2

100 back girls: 1. Baileigh Sizemore, 2. Catherine Abbott

100 back boys: 2. Bryce Blanton, 3. Samuel Page

100 breast girls: 1. Gracie Scott, 2. Jazmyn Santos

100 breast boys: 1. Jonah Page, 2. Luke Sowell

400 free relay girls: 1, 3

400 free relay boys: 1, 2

LHS 141, Hartsville 46

200 medley relay girls: 1, 2

200 medley relay Boys: 2, 3

200 free girls: 2. Kaila Hayden, 3. Jazmyn Santos

200 free boys: 1. Kyle Smith, 2. Noah Phillips

200 IM girls: 1. Hannah Jacobs, 2. MaKenzie Henry

200 IM boys: 1. Juan Oller, 2. Adam Augeson

50 free girls: 1. Lauren Spencer, 2. Alaina Houghtaling

50 free boys: 1. Jonah Page, 2. Coulter Jackson

100 fly girls: 1. Hannah Jacobs, 3. Samantha Ihm

100 fly boys: 2. Juan Oller

100 free girls: 1. Lauren Spencer, 2. Gracie Scott

100 free boys: 1. Adam Augeson, 2. Luke Sowell

500 free girls: 1. Baileigh Sizemore, 2. MaKenzie Henry

500 free boys: 2. Noah Phillips, 3. Nathan Spencer

200 free relay girls: 1, 2

200 free relay boys: 1, 2

100 back girls: 2. Baileigh Sizemore, 3. Catherine Abbott

100 back boys: 2. Bryce Blanton

100 breast girls: 1. Gracie Scott, 2. Jazmyn Santos

100 breast boys: 1. Jonah Page, 2. Luke Sowell

400 free relay girls: 1, 2

400 free relay boys: 1, 2